Sport Class Executive Staff

Also Pilots

Bob Mills – President

Race #47 

Aircraft:
Super Glasair III – “Mojo”

350
Best Speed

Vicky Benzing –
Vice President

Race #15

Aircraft:
Lancair Legacy – “Lucky Girl”

299
Best Speed

Rick Vandam – Treasurer

Race #22

Aircraft:
Glasair II – “Greenstreak”

323
Best Speed

Tom McNerney – Secretary 

Race # 55

Aircraft:
Lancair 360 – “Unleashed”

279
Best Speed

Currently Licensed Race Pilots

Alphabetical by Last Name

Jeff Ackland

Race #95

Aircraft:
Radial Rocket

250
Best Speed

Axel Alvarez

Race #87

Aircraft:
RV-4 – “Dilemma”

220
Best Speed

Peter Balmer

Race #67

Aircraft:

Thunder Mustang

324
Best Speed

Bill Beaton

Race #57

Aircraft:
Modified Harmon Rocket II
“Griffin Rocket”

276
Best Speed

Alan Crawford

Race #21

Aircraft:
Lancair Legacy – “Spirit of America”

291
Best Speed

Kevin Eldredge

Race # 42

Aircraft:
Nemesis NXT – “Relentless”

393
Best Speed

Lynn Farnsworth

Race # 44

Aircraft:
Lancair Super Legacy – “Miss Karen II”

375
Best Speed

Andrew Findlay

Race # 30

Aircraft:
Lancair Super Legacy – “One Moment”

363
Best Speed

Mark Frederick

Race # 12

Aircraft:
F1 Rocket – “El Toro”

260
Best Speed

Bob Jeffrey

Race # 142

Aircraft:
Lancair Legacy FG

260
Best Speed

Colleen Keller

Race # 52

Aircraft:
Lancair Legacy – “Poncho”

305
Best Speed

Jeff LaVelle

Race # 39

Aircraft:
Super Glasair III

409
Best Speed

Pete Malone

Race # 105

Aircraft:
Radial Rocket TD

245
Best Speed

John Ryan Moran

Race # 91

Aircraft:
Glasair III – “Breaking Wind”

269
Best Speed

Dave Morss

Race # 99

Aircraft:
Lancair Legacy – “Martins Legacy”

357
Best Speed

Scott Nelson

Race # 41

Aircraft:
Thunder Mustang

314
Best Speed

John Parker

Race # 352

Aircraft:
Thunder Mustang – “Blue Thunder II”

397
Best Speed

David Robinson

Race # 92

Aircraft:
Lancair Legacy

294
Best Speed

J. Kevin Roll

Race # 94

Aircraft:
Lancair Legacy – “Silver Bullet”

270
Best Speed

Klaus Savier

Race # 111

Aircraft:

Long EZE – “Determinator”

265
Best Speed

Chris Schaich

Race # 17

Aircraft:
Harmon Rocket II

245
Best Speed

Craig Sherman
Race #4

Aircraft:
Super Glasair III

300
Best Speed

David Sterling

Race # 8

Aircraft:
Lancair Super Legacy

380
Best Speed

Vince Walker

Race # 2

Aircraft:
Lancair Legacy – “Modo Mio”

314
Best Speed

Pete Zaccagnino

Race # 28

Aircraft:
Lancair Legacy / Lancair IV

281
Best Speed

In Memoriam

Lee Behel

Race #5

Aircraft:
GP-5 “Sweet Dreams”
Lancair Legacy – “Breathless”

363
Best Speed